Pablo Rodriguez
Wells Fargo

Wells Fargo

46020 Monroe St

Indio, CA 92201

$2,938,667
Asking Price
$489.78
Price/SF
~0.26 ac
Acres
Retail
Property Type
100%
Occupancy
Indio
City

Description

This freestanding Wells Fargo branch at 46020 Monroe Street offers a single-tenant net-leased investment at the signalized intersection of Highway 111 and Monroe Street in Indio. The approximately 6,000 SF building sits on 0.26 acres and includes 12 surface parking spaces, a drive-through ATM, 78 feet of frontage, and permitted building and monument signage. Traffic counts range from approximately 18,297 to 25,000 vehicles per day. Wells Fargo has operated at the location for more than 40 years, with the branch reporting over $155 million in deposits and more than 200,000 annual visits.

The corporate-guaranteed NNN lease runs through May 31, 2027 and includes two additional five-year renewal options. Current annual rent and NOI are $198,360. Under the lease, the tenant is responsible for taxes, insurance, utilities, maintenance, and repairs, including structural obligations. The property is positioned within the Indio Grand Marketplace retail corridor near In-N-Out Burger and Chevron, providing strong visibility and established consumer traffic.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$2,938,667
Price PSF$489.78
Price/Acre$11,302,565.38
Size6,000 SF
Available6,000 SF
Built1976
Parking12 Surface
Total Acres~0.26 ac

Sale Details

Cap Rate6.75%
NOI$198,360
In-Place Rents198360

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)6,000 SF
Available GLA (SF)6,000 SF
Occupancy100%
Frontage (ft)78
Lease TypeNNN
Year Built1976
Parking Ratio2 per 1,000 SF
Total Parking12
Acres0.26 acres
ZoningMPDO-HWY111 SP (Mixed-Use Planned Development Overlay within the Highway 111 Corridor Specific Plan)
APN614-020-029
Wells Fargo - Image 1
Wells Fargo - Image 2
Wells Fargo - Image 3
Wells Fargo - Image 4
Wells Fargo - Image 5
Wells Fargo - Image 6
Wells Fargo - Image 7

Deal Team

Pablo Rodriguez
Pablo RodriguezFirst Vice President
CA RE Lic. 01870757